Gran Evento de Resistencia 2 Horas Spa LMP2/GTE

Organized by: Puesta A Punto

Registration period: 08/05/2018 - 10/05/2018
Day of Week: Friday
Race time: 17:30 (UTC+01:00)

System

PROJECT CARS 2 / PC

Schedule

From 11/05/2018 to 11/05/2018

Tracks

1

Seats

Limited to 32 drivers

Information

Buenas, este viernes dia 11 de mayo a las 17:30 vamos a realizar un Gran Evento en el circuito de Spa, con una carrera de resistencia de 2 horas de duración. Será multiclase con LMP2 y GTE. Es probable que sea retransmitida en directo aqui: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d2uwFFLFudA , Nuestro discord: https://discord.gg/fEcTkX

Schedule

Races run on Friday at 17:30  (UTC+01:00)

circuito

11 may. - Spa Francorchamps GP

2 Horas de duración, con Setup abierto y parada obligatoria

Cars: Aston Martin V8 Vantage GTE - 2014,BMW M6 GTLM - 2016,Chevrolet Chevrolet Corvette C7.R - 2016,Ferrari 488 GTE - 2016,Ford GT LM GTE - 2017,Marek RP 219D (LMP2) - 2013,Oreca 03 (LMP2) - 2013,RWD Motorsports P20 (LMP2) - 2014
Miguelchin | 2º Ilias Fernandez | 3º Raul Aguado
Sessions and duration

Sim Race Time: 17:30

Practice: --

Classification: 15 Minutos minutes

Warm up/delay:

Race by time: 2 Horas minutes

Race by laps: --

 

 

Room Info

Weather spaces:

Weather:

Weather progression:

Type of date:

Time progression:

Car type: LMP2 Y GTE

Pit stops: Si

Launched start: No

Force interior view:

Force manual gearbox:

Force realistic helps: Si

Allow ABS:

Allow stability control:

Allow traction control:

Strength default config: No

Damages: Si

Mechanical failures:

Tyre wear: Real

Fuel use: Si

Automatic start:

Flags and penalties:

Transparent cars:

Results

Gran Evento de Resistencia 2 Horas Spa LMP2/GTE

Clasificación General Pilotos

PosPilotoPtos.
Grupo: 1
PosPilotoPtos.
1

 Miguelchin
 

25
2

 Ilias Fernandez
ESCUDERIA GTSIM MOTORSPORT

22
3

 Raul Aguado
 

19
4

 Alejandro Lucena Fernandez
 

16
5

 Jor Cruz
 

14
6

 Alberto Luna
 

12
7

 Julen Garcia Sanchez
 

10
8

 Antonio Jimenez Gonzalez
 

9
9

 J. Daniel Borrue Santaliestra
 

8
10

 David de Castro Martínez
 

7
Grupo: 2
PosPilotoPtos.
1

 Arce RL
 

25
2

 Juan Carlos Freijo (Potty)
 

22
3

 Cristian Siux
 

19
4

 Eduardo Marcos ale
 

0
5

 Manuel López
XTREMERACERS

0
6

 Pablo Villabrille Patallo
 

0
7

 Rafael Casanova (Zubehor)
 

0

DNS - No corrió - Do not start / DSQ - Descalificado - Disqualified / RET - Retirado - Retired / __ Vuelta Rápida - Quick Lap / __ Bonificación negativa - Penalties - Incidencias

Any question?

Please contact with the championship manager if you have any question